Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Parnaiba, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Roldanillo, Colombia

Parnaiba to Roldanillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Parnaiba which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Roldanillo

1:30 am01:30 (Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Roldanillo, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Parnaiba, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Roldanillo, Colombia

Parnaiba, Brazil Roldanillo, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Feitoria, PHB, Parnahiba, Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaimpa, Porto das Barcas, Pôrto das Barcas, Sao Joao da Parnahiba, São Joao da Parnahiba, ba na yi ba, parna'iba, Παρναΐμπα, Парнаиба, পার্নাইবা, 巴纳伊巴
Population
138,008
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Roldanillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Roldanillo Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Roldanillo
Population
27,561
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 24' N Latitude / 76° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57