HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
5:00 pm17:00 in Parnaiba, Brazil is 12:00 pm12:00 in HNP

Parnaiba to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Parnaiba which corresponds to 8am-1pm in HNP

5:00 pm17:00 (Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Parnaiba, Brazil / 12:00 pm12:00 HNP

Parnaiba, Brazil HNP
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Feitoria, PHB, Parnahiba, Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaimpa, Porto das Barcas, Pôrto das Barcas, Sao Joao da Parnahiba, São Joao da Parnahiba, ba na yi ba, parna'iba, Παρναΐμπα, Парнаиба, পার্নাইবা, 巴纳伊巴
Population
138,008
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55