WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Parnaiba, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in Teluknaga, Indonesia

Parnaiba to Teluknaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Parnaiba which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Teluknaga

9:00 am09:00 (Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Teluknaga, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Parnaiba, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 Teluknaga, Indonesia

Parnaiba, Brazil Teluknaga, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Feitoria, PHB, Parnahiba, Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaimpa, Porto das Barcas, Pôrto das Barcas, Sao Joao da Parnahiba, São Joao da Parnahiba, ba na yi ba, parna'iba, Παρναΐμπα, Парнаиба, পার্নাইবা, 巴纳伊巴
Population
138,008
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Teluknaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Teluknaga Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Teluknaga
Population
128,275
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 05' S Latitude / 106° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62