Brazil
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Parnaiba, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Metrogorodok, Russia

Parnaiba to Metrogorodok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Parnaiba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Metrogorodok

4:30 am04:30 (Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Metrogorodok, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Parnaiba, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Metrogorodok, Russia

Parnaiba, Brazil Metrogorodok, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Feitoria, PHB, Parnahiba, Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaimpa, Porto das Barcas, Pôrto das Barcas, Sao Joao da Parnahiba, São Joao da Parnahiba, ba na yi ba, parna'iba, Παρναΐμπα, Парнаиба, পার্নাইবা, 巴纳伊巴
Population
138,008
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Metrogorodok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Metrogorodok Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Metrogorodok, Poselok Metrostroya, Posëlok Metrostroya, Метрогородок
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 37° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7