Brazil
-03
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Passo Fundo, Brazil is 7:30 pm19:30 in Come, Benin

Passo Fundo to Come call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Passo Fundo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Come

3:30 pm15:30 (Passo Fundo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Come, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Passo Fundo, Brazil / 7:30 pm19:30 Come, Benin

Passo Fundo, Brazil Come, Benin
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Passo Fundo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Passo Fundo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PFB, Passo Fundo, Pasu-Fundu, pa su feng du, pas su fun du, pasaso phunado, Пасу-Фунду, পাসসো ফুনডো, ปาสซูฟูนดู, 帕苏丰杜
Population
179,529
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 15' S Latitude / 52° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Come Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Come Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Come, Comé, Kome, Komé
Population
29,208
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' N Latitude / 1° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229