Brazil
-03
Russia
+09

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in Passo Fundo, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Krasnokamensk, Russia

Passo Fundo to Krasnokamensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Passo Fundo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Krasnokamensk

2:00 am02:00 (Passo Fundo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Krasnokamensk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Passo Fundo, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Krasnokamensk, Russia

Passo Fundo, Brazil Krasnokamensk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Passo Fundo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Passo Fundo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PFB, Passo Fundo, Pasu-Fundu, pa su feng du, pas su fun du, pasaso phunado, Пасу-Фунду, পাসসো ফুনডো, ปาสซูฟูนดู, 帕苏丰杜
Population
179,529
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 15' S Latitude / 52° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Krasnokamensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Krasnokamensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chandacha, Chindachi, Chindachinskaya, Krasnakamensk, Krasnokamensk, Krasnokamenskas, Krasnokamiensk, Krasnokàmensk, ke la si nuo ka mian si ke, krasnwkamnsk, krasnwkamnsk srzmyn zabaykalsky, Краснакаменск, Краснокаменск, كراسنوكامنسك, کراسنوکامنسک, کراسنوکامنسک، سرزمین زابایکالسکی, 克拉斯諾卡緬斯克
Population
54,316
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 118° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7