Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of
5:30 pm17:30 in Passos, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Al Jabayish, Iraq

Passos to Al Jabayish call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Passos which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Al Jabayish

5:30 pm17:30 (Passos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Passos, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Al Jabayish, Iraq

Passos, Brazil Al Jabayish, Iraq
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Passos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Passos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PSW, Passos, Pasus, pa su si, pasasosa, Пассос, Пасус, পাসসোস, 帕苏斯
Population
98,752
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' S Latitude / 46° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964