Brazil
-03
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Pato Branco, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Cutral-Co, Argentina

Pato Branco to Cutral-Co call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Pato Branco which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Cutral-Co

12:30 am00:30 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Cutral-Co, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Pato Branco, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Cutral-Co, Argentina

Pato Branco, Brazil Cutral-Co, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cutral-Co Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cutral-Co Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CUT, Cutrai-Co, Cutrai-Có, Cutral-Co, Cutral-Có, Eva Peron, Eva Perón
Population
47,380
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' S Latitude / 69° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54