Brazil
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Pato Branco, Brazil is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kaltenkirchen, Germany

Pato Branco to Kaltenkirchen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Pato Branco which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kaltenkirchen

1:00 pm13:00 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kaltenkirchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Pato Branco, Brazil / 6:00 pm18:00 Kaltenkirchen, Germany

Pato Branco, Brazil Kaltenkirchen, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kaltenkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kaltenkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'tenkirkhen, Kaltenkirchen, Kaltenkirkhen, Koldenkarken, Kolenkarken, ka er teng ji er xing, kaltnkyrshn, Калтенкирхен, Кальтенкирхен, كالتنكيرشن, کالتن‌کیرشه, 卡尔滕基尔兴
Population
19,747
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 9° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49