Brazil
-03
HST/HDT
Hawaii Standard Time
GMT -10
HDT automatically adjusted to HST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of Hawaii Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Pato Branco, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in HST

Pato Branco to HDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pato Branco which corresponds to 8am-12pm in HDT

5:00 am05:00 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Hawaii Standard Time (HST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Pato Branco, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 HST

Pato Branco, Brazil HST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: HDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: United States

HDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for HDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
IANA/Olson: Reflects HDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Adak
  • America/Atka
  • US/Aleutian
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone