Brazil
-03
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind RT (Réunion Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Pato Branco, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Saint-Louis, Reunion

Pato Branco to Saint-Louis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pato Branco which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Saint-Louis

7:30 pm19:30 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Louis, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Pato Branco, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Saint-Louis, Reunion

Pato Branco, Brazil Saint-Louis, Reunion
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Saint-Louis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Louis Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Louis, Sen-Lui, Сен-Луи
Population
47,881
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 17' S Latitude / 55° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262