Brazil
-03
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Pato Branco, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bereket, Turkmenistan

Pato Branco to Bereket call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pato Branco which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bereket

12:00 pm12:00 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Bereket, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Pato Branco, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Bereket, Turkmenistan

Pato Branco, Brazil Bereket, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bereket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bereket Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Bereket, Gazandzhyk, Gazanjyk, Kasandshik, Kazandzhik, Kazanjik, Газанджык
Population
21,090
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 55° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993