Brazil
-03
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Pedra Branca, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Svitlovodsk, Ukraine

Pedra Branca to Svitlovodsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Pedra Branca which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Svitlovodsk

4:00 pm16:00 (Pedra Branca, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Svitlovodsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Pedra Branca, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Svitlovodsk, Ukraine

Pedra Branca, Brazil Svitlovodsk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Pedra Branca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedra Branca Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pedra-Branka, Tabuleiro da Peruca, Педра-Бранка
Population
20,072
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 27' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Svitlovodsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svitlovodsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Khrushhov, Kremges, Svetlovodsk, Svitlovods'k, Svitlovodsk, Кремгес, Светловодск, Світловодськ, Хрущов
Population
44,857
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 33° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380