AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Pedro II, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Ashfield, Australia

Pedro II to Ashfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Pedro II which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Ashfield

11:00 am11:00 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Ashfield, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Pedro II, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Ashfield, Australia

Pedro II, Brazil Ashfield, Australia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ashfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ashfield Facts

Country
Australia
Population
23,749
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' S Latitude / 151° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61