PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Pedro II, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in Culver City, CA, USA

Pedro II to Culver City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Pedro II which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Culver City

10:30 am10:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Culver City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Pedro II, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 Culver City, CA, USA

Pedro II, Brazil Culver City, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Culver City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Culver City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
CVR, Culver, Culver City, Kalver Siti, Kalver-Siti, Kulvur Siti, ka er fu cheng, kalbhara siti, kalwr syty kalyfrnya, karubashiti, keolbeositi, kwlfr syty, Калвер Сити, Калвер-Сити, Калвер-Сіті, Кълвър Сити, كولفر سيتي, کالور سیتی، کالیفرنیا, कल्भर सिटी, カルバーシティ, 卡尔弗城, 컬버시티
Population
39,717
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 118° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1