MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Pedro II, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in Lafayette, CO, USA

Pedro II to Lafayette call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Pedro II which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lafayette

1:30 am01:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Lafayette, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Pedro II, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 Lafayette, CO, USA

Pedro II, Brazil Lafayette, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lafayette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lafayette Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Lafajet, Lafajett, Lafejet, la fa ye, lafayt klradw, lafayyt, laphayeta, lapies, Лафайет, Лафайетт, Лафејет, لافائیٹ، کولوراڈو, لافاييت, لافایت، کلرادو, लाफायेट, 拉法叶, 라피엣
Population
27,729
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 105° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1