Brazil
-03
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Pedro II, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Makakilo City, HI, USA

Pedro II to Makakilo City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Pedro II which corresponds to 8am-11am in Makakilo City

4:30 pm16:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Makakilo City, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Pedro II, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Makakilo City, HI, USA

Pedro II, Brazil Makakilo City, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Makakilo City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Makakilo City Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Makakilo, Makakilo City
Population
15,383
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 158° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1