Brazil
-03
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Pedro II, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Abadan, Iran

Pedro II to Abadan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Pedro II which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Abadan

3:30 pm15:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Abadan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Pedro II, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Abadan, Iran

Pedro II, Brazil Abadan, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Abadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abadan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
ABD, Abadan, Abadana, Abadanas, Abadano, Abadán, Ampantan, Obodon, a ba dan, abadan, abadana, abadani, Ábádán, Ābadāna, Ābādān, ʿbadan, Αμπαντάν, Абадан, Ободон, Աբադան, אבאדאן, آبادان, ابادان, عبادان, अबादान, ਆਬਾਦਾਨ, აბადანი, アバダーン, アーバーダーン, 阿巴丹, 아바단
Population
370,180
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 20' N Latitude / 48° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98