Brazil
-03
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Pedro II, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Gongju, South Korea

Pedro II to Gongju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Pedro II which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Gongju

8:00 pm20:00 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gongju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Pedro II, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Gongju, South Korea

Pedro II, Brazil Gongju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Gongju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gongju, Kochu, Kondzhu, Kong Tjou, Kong-dschu, Kongju, Koshu, Kosyu, Kōshū, Kōsyū, gong zhou, gong zhou shi, gongju, gongjusi, Конджу, 公州, 公州市, 공주, 공주시
Population
72,435
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 127° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82