Brazil
-03
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Pedro II, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Punto Fijo, Venezuela

Pedro II to Punto Fijo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pedro II which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Punto Fijo

6:00 pm18:00 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Punto Fijo, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Pedro II, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Punto Fijo, Venezuela

Pedro II, Brazil Punto Fijo, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Punto Fijo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Punto Fijo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LSP, Punto Fijo, peng tuo fei huo, პუნტო-ფიხო, 蓬托菲霍
Population
131,784
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 41' N Latitude / 70° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58