Brazil
-03
Wisconsin, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Pedro II, Brazil is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sun Prairie, WI, USA

Pedro II to Sun Prairie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Pedro II which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sun Prairie

7:30 pm19:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Sun Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Pedro II, Brazil / 4:30 pm16:30 Sun Prairie, WI, USA

Pedro II, Brazil Sun Prairie, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1