Brazil
-03
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Piracanjuba, Brazil is 8:45 pm20:45 in Ilam, Nepal

Piracanjuba to Ilam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Piracanjuba which corresponds to 4:45pm-6:45pm in Ilam

12:00 pm12:00 (Piracanjuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:45 pm20:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Ilam, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Piracanjuba, Brazil / 8:45 pm20:45 Ilam, Nepal

Piracanjuba, Brazil Ilam, Nepal
12am (midnight) 8:45 am
1am 9:45 am
2am 10:45 am
3am 11:45 am
4am 12:45 pm
5am 1:45 pm
6am 2:45 pm
7am 3:45 pm
8am 4:45 pm
9am 5:45 pm
10am 6:45 pm
11am 7:45 pm
12pm (noon) 8:45 pm
1pm 9:45 pm
2pm 10:45 pm
3pm 11:45 pm
4pm 12:45 am
5pm 1:45 am
6pm 2:45 am
7pm 3:45 am
8pm 4:45 am
9pm 5:45 am
10pm 6:45 am
11pm 7:45 am
0:00 8:45
1:00 9:45
2:00 10:45
3:00 11:45
4:00 12:45
5:00 13:45
6:00 14:45
7:00 15:45
8:00 16:45
9:00 17:45
10:00 18:45
11:00 19:45
12:00 20:45
13:00 21:45
14:00 22:45
15:00 23:45
16:00 0:45
17:00 1:45
18:00 2:45
19:00 3:45
20:00 4:45
21:00 5:45
22:00 6:45
23:00 7:45

Piracanjuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piracanjuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pouso Alto
Population
16,736
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' S Latitude / 49° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ilam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ilam Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Ilam, Ilām
Population
17,491
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 54' N Latitude / 87° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977