Brazil
BST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Pirapozinho, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Kaukauna, WI, USA

Pirapozinho to Kaukauna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Pirapozinho which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kaukauna

8:30 pm20:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Pirapozinho, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Kaukauna, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Pirapozinho, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Kaukauna, WI, USA

Pirapozinho, Brazil Kaukauna, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Pirapozinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Pirapozinho Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
21,709
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' S Latitude / 51° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kaukauna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaukauna Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Kakaling, Kaukauna, Kokona, Okakaning, kakana wyskansyn, kawkawna, kawkawna wskwnsn, Кокона, كاوكاونا, كاوكاونا، وسکونسن, کاکانا، ویسکانسین, კაუკაუნა
Population
15,854
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 16' N Latitude / 88° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1