Brazil
-03
NT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
12:30 am00:30 in Pitanga, Brazil is 9:15 am09:15 in NT

Pitanga to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pitanga which corresponds to 4:45pm-6:45pm in NT

12:30 am00:30 (Pitanga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:15 am09:15 Nepal Time (NT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

12:30 am00:30 Pitanga, Brazil / 9:15 am09:15 NT

Pitanga, Brazil NT
12am (midnight) 8:45 am
1am 9:45 am
2am 10:45 am
3am 11:45 am
4am 12:45 pm
5am 1:45 pm
6am 2:45 pm
7am 3:45 pm
8am 4:45 pm
9am 5:45 pm
10am 6:45 pm
11am 7:45 pm
12pm (noon) 8:45 pm
1pm 9:45 pm
2pm 10:45 pm
3pm 11:45 pm
4pm 12:45 am
5pm 1:45 am
6pm 2:45 am
7pm 3:45 am
8pm 4:45 am
9pm 5:45 am
10pm 6:45 am
11pm 7:45 am
0:00 8:45
1:00 9:45
2:00 10:45
3:00 11:45
4:00 12:45
5:00 13:45
6:00 14:45
7:00 15:45
8:00 16:45
9:00 17:45
10:00 18:45
11:00 19:45
12:00 20:45
13:00 21:45
14:00 22:45
15:00 23:45
16:00 0:45
17:00 1:45
18:00 2:45
19:00 3:45
20:00 4:45
21:00 5:45
22:00 6:45
23:00 7:45

Pitanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pitanga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pitanga, pi tan jia, pitanga, Питанга, পিটাঙ্গা, 皮坦加
Population
18,652
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 45' S Latitude / 51° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nepal Time

Offset: NT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
  • Nauru Time - UTC +12