Brazil
-03
Canada
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Pitanga, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Banbury-Don Mills, Canada

Pitanga to Banbury-Don Mills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Pitanga which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Banbury-Don Mills

10:00 pm22:00 (Pitanga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Banbury-Don Mills, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Pitanga, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Banbury-Don Mills, Canada

Pitanga, Brazil Banbury-Don Mills, Canada
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Pitanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pitanga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pitanga, pi tan jia, pitanga, Питанга, পিটাঙ্গা, 皮坦加
Population
18,652
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 45' S Latitude / 51° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Banbury-Don Mills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banbury-Don Mills Facts

Country
Canada
Population
27,695
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 44' N Latitude / 79° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1