Brazil
-03
Un
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Pitanga, Brazil is 5:00 am05:00 in Un, India

Pitanga to Un call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pitanga which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Un

8:30 pm20:30 (Pitanga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Un, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Pitanga, Brazil / 5:00 am05:00 Un, India

Pitanga, Brazil Un, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Pitanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pitanga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pitanga, pi tan jia, pitanga, Питанга, পিটাঙ্গা, 皮坦加
Population
18,652
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 45' S Latitude / 51° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Un Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Un Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Un
Population
30,671
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 71° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91