Brazil
-03
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
4:30 am04:30 in Planaltina, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in MART

Planaltina to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Planaltina which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in MART

4:30 am04:30 (Planaltina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Planaltina, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 MART

Planaltina, Brazil MART
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Planaltina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Planaltina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Planaltina, gao yuan, 高園
Population
189,412
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 37' S Latitude / 47° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.