Brazil
-03
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Planaltina, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in San Antonio del Tachira, Venezuela

Planaltina to San Antonio del Tachira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Planaltina which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Antonio del Tachira

9:30 am09:30 (Planaltina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (San Antonio del Tachira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Planaltina, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 San Antonio del Tachira, Venezuela

Planaltina, Brazil San Antonio del Tachira, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Planaltina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Planaltina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Planaltina, gao yuan, 高園
Population
189,412
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 37' S Latitude / 47° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

San Antonio del Tachira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio del Tachira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
SVZ, San Antonio, San Antonio de Tachira, San Antonio de Táchira, San Antonio del Tachira, San Antonio del Táchira
Population
32,458
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 48' N Latitude / 72° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58