Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Pocos de Caldas, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kheralu, India

Pocos de Caldas to Kheralu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pocos de Caldas which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kheralu

9:00 am09:00 (Pocos de Caldas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kheralu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Pocos de Caldas, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Kheralu, India

Pocos de Caldas, Brazil Kheralu, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Pocos de Caldas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pocos de Caldas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POO, Poco Caldas, Pocos de Caldas, Posus-di-Kaldas, Poço Caldas, Poços de Caldas, bo su si-di ka er da si, pokosa de kaladasa, Посус-ди-Калдас, পোকোস ডে কালডাস, 波苏斯-迪卡尔达斯
Population
146,588
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 47' S Latitude / 46° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kheralu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kheralu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kheralu, Kherālu
Population
20,755
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 72° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91