Brazil
-03
Russia
+04

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Pocos de Caldas, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Otradnyy, Russia

Pocos de Caldas to Otradnyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pocos de Caldas which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Otradnyy

10:30 pm22:30 (Pocos de Caldas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Otradnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Pocos de Caldas, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Otradnyy, Russia

Pocos de Caldas, Brazil Otradnyy, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pocos de Caldas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pocos de Caldas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POO, Poco Caldas, Pocos de Caldas, Posus-di-Kaldas, Poço Caldas, Poços de Caldas, bo su si-di ka er da si, pokosa de kaladasa, Посус-ди-Калдас, পোকোস ডে কালডাস, 波苏斯-迪卡尔达斯
Population
146,588
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 47' S Latitude / 46° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Otradnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Otradnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Otradnoye, Otradny, Otradnyj, Otradnyy, Отрадный
Population
50,127
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 51° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7