Brazil
-03
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Pocos de Caldas, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Same, Tanzania

Pocos de Caldas to Same call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Pocos de Caldas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Same

10:00 pm22:00 (Pocos de Caldas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Same, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Pocos de Caldas, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Same, Tanzania

Pocos de Caldas, Brazil Same, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pocos de Caldas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pocos de Caldas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POO, Poco Caldas, Pocos de Caldas, Posus-di-Kaldas, Poço Caldas, Poços de Caldas, bo su si-di ka er da si, pokosa de kaladasa, Посус-ди-Калдас, পোকোস ডে কালডাস, 波苏斯-迪卡尔达斯
Population
146,588
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 47' S Latitude / 46° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Same Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Same Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Same, Ssame, Zame
Population
17,455
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 04' S Latitude / 37° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255