Brazil
-04
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Ponta Pora, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in Aguas Vermelhas, Brazil

Ponta Pora to Aguas Vermelhas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ponta Pora which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Aguas Vermelhas

3:30 am03:30 (Ponta Pora, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Aguas Vermelhas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Ponta Pora, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 Aguas Vermelhas, Brazil

Ponta Pora, Brazil Aguas Vermelhas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ponta Pora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ponta Pora Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PMG, Ponta Pora, Ponta Porã, Ponta-Poran, Punta Pora, Punta Porá, ponta pora, Понта-Поран, পোন্টা পোরা
Population
55,763
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' S Latitude / 55° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Aguas Vermelhas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aguas Vermelhas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Agua Vermelha
Population
16,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 44' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55