Brazil
-04
China
CST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Ponta Pora, Brazil is 3:00 am03:00 in Yakeshi, China

Ponta Pora to Yakeshi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Ponta Pora which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Yakeshi

3:00 pm15:00 (Ponta Pora, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yakeshi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Ponta Pora, Brazil / 3:00 am03:00 Yakeshi, China

Ponta Pora, Brazil Yakeshi, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Ponta Pora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ponta Pora Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PMG, Ponta Pora, Ponta Porã, Ponta-Poran, Punta Pora, Punta Porá, ponta pora, Понта-Поран, পোন্টা পোরা
Population
55,763
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' S Latitude / 55° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Yakeshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yakeshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-kuei-t'u, Hsi-kuei-t’u, Jakehshi, Shih-k'o-ya, Shih-k’o-ya, Xingong Jiedao, Xuguit Qi, Ya-k'o-shih, Ya-k’o-shih, Yakeshi, Yakeshi Shi, xi gui tu qi, xin gong jie dao, ya ke shi, ya ke shi shi, Якэши, 喜桂图旗, 新工街道, 牙克石, 牙克石市
Population
116,284
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86