Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Portelandia, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Mandvi, India

Portelandia to Mandvi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Portelandia which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Mandvi

3:30 pm15:30 (Portelandia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mandvi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Portelandia, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Mandvi, India

Portelandia, Brazil Mandvi, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Portelandia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portelandia Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
4,120
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 21' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Mandvi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandvi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cutch Mandi, Cutch-Mandvi, Mandvi, Māndvi, Мандви
Population
47,853
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 69° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91