GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:30 am00:30 in Porto Alegre, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Alvand, Iran

Porto Alegre to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Porto Alegre which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Alvand

12:30 am00:30 (Porto Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Porto Alegre, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Alvand, Iran

Porto Alegre, Brazil Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Porto Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Porto Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POA, Porto Alegre, Porto Alegri, Porto Alegrė, Porto Alenkre, Porto de Sao Francisco dos Casaes, Porto-Alegro, Portu-Alegre, Portu-Alegri, Portu-Alegry, Portualegri, Portus Alacer, Puerto Alegre, Pôrto de São Francisco dos Casaes, a lei ge li gang, bwrtw alyghry, parto alegre, poleutuallegeuli, portu alegri, pwrtw algrh, Πόρτο Αλέγκρε, Порто Алегре, Порто Алегри, Порту-Алегре, Порту-Алегри, Порту-Алегры, Порту-Алегрі, פורטו אלגרה, بورتو أليغري, پورتو الگره, پورتو الیگرے, पोर्तू अलेग्री, পর্টো আলেগ্রে, პორტუ-ალეგრი, ポルト・アレグレ, 阿雷格里港, 포르투알레그리
Population
1,372,741
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' S Latitude / 51° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98