Brazil
-03
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Porto Feliz, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Tena, Ecuador

Porto Feliz to Tena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Porto Feliz which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tena

10:00 am10:00 (Porto Feliz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Tena, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Porto Feliz, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Tena, Ecuador

Porto Feliz, Brazil Tena, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Porto Feliz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Feliz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Portu-Felis, Порту-Фелис
Population
41,015
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 12' S Latitude / 47° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tena Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Napo, San Juan de Tena, TNW, Tena, Tina, te na, tena, tyna, تینا, تینا، ایکواڈور, 特納, 테나
Population
17,172
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 59' S Latitude / 77° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593