Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Akonolinga, Cameroon

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura to Akonolinga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Akonolinga

4:30 am04:30 (Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Akonolinga, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Akonolinga, Cameroon

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil Akonolinga, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, PĂ´sto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Rolim de Moura
Population
37,949
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' S Latitude / 62° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Akonolinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Akonolinga Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Akomolinga, Akonolinga
Population
17,181
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 46' N Latitude / 12° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237