India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Amarnath, India

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura to Amarnath call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Amarnath

5:30 am05:30 (Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Amarnath, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Amarnath, India

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil Amarnath, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Pôsto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Rolim de Moura
Population
37,949
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' S Latitude / 62° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Amarnath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amarnath Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amarnath, Amarnatkh, Amarnāth, Ambarnath, Амарнатх
Population
217,780
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 73° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91