Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Presidente Venceslau, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde

Presidente Venceslau to Ribeira Brava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Presidente Venceslau which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ribeira Brava

7:30 am07:30 (Presidente Venceslau, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Presidente Venceslau, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde

Presidente Venceslau, Brazil Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Presidente Venceslau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Presidente Venceslau Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Presidente Wenceslau, Presidente Wencesla├║
Population
34,026
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' S Latitude / 51° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238