Brazil
-03
Macao
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Propria, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Macau, Macao

Propria to Macau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Propria which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Macau

3:00 pm15:00 (Propria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Macau, Macao). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Propria, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Macau, Macao

Propria, Brazil Macau, Macao
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Propria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Propria Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,786
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 12' S Latitude / 36° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Macau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Macau Facts

Country
Macao
Alternative Names
Aomen, Aomin', Au-mun, Aumwnz, Aumyn, Cidade de Macau, Cidade do Santo Nome de Deus de Macau, MFM, Ma Cao, Macao, Macau, Macaum, Makaa, Makaaw, Makao, Makaou, Makau, Makaw, Makawo, Makaó, Makee, Makèë, Màkáù, O-muong, ao men, maka, maka'o, maka'u, makao, makavu, makaw, makayw, makkavu, mkaw, Àu-mûn, Ó̤-muòng, Μακάου, Аоминь, Аумын, Макаа, Макао, מקאו, ئاۋمېن, ماكاو, ماکائو, مکاؤ, މަކާއޫ, मकाउ, मकाओ, মাকাউ, ਮਕਾਉ, મકાઉ, மக்காவு, మకావు, ಮಕಾವು, മകൗ, เขตบริหารพิเศษมาเก๊า, မကာအို, მაკაო, マカオ, 澳門, 澳门, 마카오
Population
520,400
Currency
Pataca (MOP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 12' N Latitude / 113° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+853