Brazil
-03
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Propria, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in Urgut Shahri, Uzbekistan

Propria to Urgut Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Propria which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Urgut Shahri

2:30 pm14:30 (Propria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Urgut Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Propria, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 Urgut Shahri, Uzbekistan

Propria, Brazil Urgut Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Propria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Propria Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,786
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 12' S Latitude / 36° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Urgut Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urgut Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Gorod Urgut, Urgut, Urgut Shahri, Ургут
Population
47,373
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 67° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998