Brazil
-03
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Redencao, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in North Melbourne, Australia

Redencao to North Melbourne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Redencao which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in North Melbourne

7:00 am07:00 (Redencao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (North Melbourne, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Redencao, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 North Melbourne, Australia

Redencao, Brazil North Melbourne, Australia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Redencao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Redencao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
RDC
Population
82,464
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 01' S Latitude / 50° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

North Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Melbourne Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Hotham, North Melbourne, Parkside
Population
15,395
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' S Latitude / 144° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61