Brazil
-03
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Redencao, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in George Town, Malaysia

Redencao to George Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Redencao which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in George Town

7:30 am07:30 (Redencao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (George Town, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Redencao, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 George Town, Malaysia

Redencao, Brazil George Town, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Redencao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Redencao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
RDC
Population
82,464
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 01' S Latitude / 50° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

George Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

George Town Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Dzhordzhtaun, Dzordz Taun, Dzordztauna, Dzordztaunas, Džordžtauna, Džordžtaunas, George Town, Georgetown, Gorgtauno, Khiau-chhu-su, Khiâu-chhṳ-sṳ, PEN, Penang, Pinang, Pinang George Town, cxrc thawn, jarj tavun, jarja ta'una, jojitaun, jrj tawn pnang, jwrj tawn, jwrj twn, jwrjtwn, qiao zhi shi, Ĝorĝtaŭno, Џорџ Таун, Джорджтаун, גורג טאון, جارج ٹاؤن، پینانگ, جرج تاون پنانگ, جورج تاون, جورج تون, جورجتون, जर्ज टाउन, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ജോർജ്ജ് ടൗൺ, จอร์จทาวน์, ပီနန်မြို့, ჯორჯტაუნი, ジョージタウン, 乔治市, 喬治市, 조지타운
Population
300,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 24' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60