Brazil
-03
Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil is 1:00 am01:00 in Wayne, PA, USA

Ribeira do Pombal to Wayne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ribeira do Pombal which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Wayne

2:00 am02:00 (Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wayne, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil / 1:00 am01:00 Wayne, PA, USA

Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil Wayne, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ribeira do Pombal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ribeira do Pombal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Canabrava de Santa Teresa de Jesus dos Quiriris, Canna Brava, Pombal
Population
28,235
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 50' S Latitude / 38° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Louella, Wayne, wyn pnslwanya, وین، پنسلوانیا
Population
30,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1