EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Rio Claro, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Slobozhans'ke, Ukraine

Rio Claro to Slobozhans'ke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Rio Claro which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Slobozhans'ke

11:30 pm23:30 (Rio Claro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Slobozhans'ke, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Rio Claro, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Slobozhans'ke, Ukraine

Rio Claro, Brazil Slobozhans'ke, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Rio Claro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Claro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QIQ
Population
180,147
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 24' S Latitude / 47° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Slobozhans'ke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slobozhans'ke Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Komsomol's'ke, Komsomol'skoye, Komsomolskoe, Komsomol’skoye, Komsomol’s’ke, Slobojanske, Sloboschanske, Slobozanske, Slobozhans'ke, Slobozhanskoe, Slobožanske, Słobożanśke, ke mu suo mo li xi ke, Комсомольське, Слобожанское, Слобожанське, Կոմսոմոլսկոե, 科姆索莫利西克
Population
15,825
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 36° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380