Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Srinagar, India

Rio Grande da Serra to Srinagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rio Grande da Serra which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Srinagar

5:30 am05:30 (Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Srinagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Srinagar, India

Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil Srinagar, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Rio Grande da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Grande da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,161
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' S Latitude / 46° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Srinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Srinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caspira, SXR, Shrinagar, Srinagar, Srinagaras, Srinagaro, Srinankar, Srinigar, Srynagar, Srīnagar, Suryanagar, Szrinagar, cirinakar, seulinagaleu, shurinagaru, si li na jia, sirinagara, siry nagar, srinagar, srinagara, srinagaram, srinagari, srinkhr, sry nghr, sry ngr, srynaghar, srynghr, sryngr, Śrinagar, Šrinagaras, Šrínagar, Σριναγκάρ, Сринагар, Срынагар, Срінагар, Шринагар, Սրինագար, סרינגאר, جموں, سري نغر, سري نگر, سريناغار, سرينغر, سری نگر, سرینگر, سِری نَگَر, श्रीनगर, श्रीनगरम्, सिरीनगर, শ্রীনগর, ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ, શ્રીનગર, ଶ୍ରୀନଗର, சிறிநகர், శ్రీనగర్, ಶ್ರೀನಗರ, ശ്രീനഗർ, ศรีนคร, სრინაგარი, シュリーナガル, 斯利那加, 스리나가르
Population
975,857
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 74° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91