Brazil
-03
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Cockeysville, MD, USA

Rio Grande da Serra to Cockeysville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Rio Grande da Serra which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Cockeysville

12:00 am00:00 (Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cockeysville, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Cockeysville, MD, USA

Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil Cockeysville, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Rio Grande da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Grande da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,161
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' S Latitude / 46° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cockeysville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cockeysville Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Kokizvil, Kokkehjsvill, kakyzwyl mrylnd, Кокизвил, Коккэйсвилл, کاکیزویل-ہنٹ ویلی، میری لینڈ, کاکیزویل، مریلند
Population
20,776
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 76° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1