Brazil
-03
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
6:30 am06:30 in Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Beypazari, Turkey

Rio Grande da Serra to Beypazari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Rio Grande da Serra which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Beypazari

6:30 am06:30 (Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Beypazari, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Beypazari, Turkey

Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil Beypazari, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Rio Grande da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Grande da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,161
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' S Latitude / 46° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Beypazari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beypazari Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baibazar, Bejpazary, Beypazari, Beypazarı, Distretto di Beypazari, Distretto di Beypazarı, Petobriga, bei yi pa zha lei, beipajaleu, Бейпазары, بی‌پازاری, بےپازاری، انقرہ, ضلع بیپزاری, 貝伊帕扎勒, 베이파자르
Population
38,769
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 31° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90