Brazil
-03
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 am00:30 in Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in Tekirdag, Turkey

Rio Grande da Serra to Tekirdag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Rio Grande da Serra which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tekirdag

12:30 am00:30 (Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Tekirdag, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 Tekirdag, Turkey

Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil Tekirdag, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Rio Grande da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Grande da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,161
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' S Latitude / 46° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tekirdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tekirdag Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bisanthe, Raedestum, Raidestos, Rhaedestus, Rodoscuk, Rodosto, Rodostó, Rodosçuk, Tehkirdag, Tekfur Dagh, Tekfur Dagi, Tekfur Dağı, Tekfurdag, Tekfurdağ, Tekirdaa, Tekirdag, Tekirdahas, Tekirdağ, Təkirdağ, tai ji er da, teki r dak, tekileuda, tekirdaghi, tekiruda, tkyrdagh, tykrdagh, Ραιδεστός, Родосто, Текирдаг, Текірдаг, Тэкірдаг, טקירדא, تكيرداغ, تکیرداغ, تیکرداغ, เตกีร์ดาก, თექირდაღი, テキルダー, 泰基爾達, 테키르다
Population
122,287
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 27° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90