Brazil
-03
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
11:30 am11:30 in Rio Grande, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in AT

Rio Grande to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Rio Grande which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in AT

11:30 am11:30 (Rio Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Rio Grande, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 AT

Rio Grande, Brazil AT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Rio Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
RIG, Rio Grande, Rio Grande do Sul, Rio-Grande, San Pedro do Rio Grande, Sao Pedro do Rio Grande do Sul, São Pedro do Rio Grande do Sul, Рио-Гранде
Population
187,838
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' S Latitude / 52° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time